Masthead - Vietnam War Memorial Fund

“Welcome Home” Club Donor Recognition Program

 

Honor Circle: $250,000

State of Oregon

Gratitude Circle: $100,000

 

Remembrance Circle: $25,000

Oregon State Aerie Fraternal Order of Eagles
General James N. Mattis, USMC (Ret.)
Steve & Betty Bates
GreenWorks PC
O M Stone

Gold Level: $10,000

Marion County, Oregon
Eric & Bonnie Evenson
Deschutes County, Oregon
Oregon Beverage Recycling Cooperative
Oregon Fire Equipment Co., Ltd.  dba Oregon Fire & Police Equipment Co.
Polk County, Oregon
Lincoln County, Oregon
Malcolm K. McIver
Veterans of Foreign Wars of United States, Department of Oregon

 

Silver Level: $5,000

Boring, Oregon Foundation
Disabled American Veterans, Portland Chapter #1
Vietnam Veterans of America – Oregon State Council
BNSF Railway Foundation
The Samuel S. Johnson Foundation
Oregon Veterans Association
Klamath County, Oregon
Linn County, Oregon
Douglas County, Oregon
Malheur County, Oregon
Umatilla County, Oregon
Clatsop County, Oregon
Wasco County, Oregon
The Jackson Foundation
Clackamas County, Oregon
Aloha #104 Legion Family
Dr. Bud Pierce
O'Donnell Law Firm LLC In Memory of Timothy O'Donnell

Bronze Level: $1,000

Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter #271 – Salem
The Sacrifice Remembered Foundation
Fraternal Order of Eagles #2093 - Medford
Pendleton Design Management
Band of Brothers - Florence
Salem Elks Lodge #336
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter #392 - Portland
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #4108 Auxiliary - Redmond
Madison Trust - Salem Elks Lodge #336
Dennis Wilkins
Brian & Peggy Boquist - ICI of Wyoming
Bill & Cherie Kennemer
Senate President Peter Courtney, State of Oregon
Senator Kim Thatcher, Oregon Senate District 13
Dr. Jake & Cathy Cambier
The Salem Foundation
Senator James Manning, Oregon Senate District 7
John Holmlund Nursery, LLC
Military Officers Association of America - Willamette Chapter
James Cure
Steve Wiley
Gustav A. Hertrich
Richard & Sibylle Beck
Lake County, Oregon
Wallowa County, Oregon
Confederated Tribes of Grande Ronde
Ann Nischke
St. Matthews Anglican Church - Tabitha's Guild
Outsiders - Keizer Elks Lodge No, 2472
Bill Adams
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Susan Zike
Abbate Designs, LLC
Dignity Memorial
Kennedy Restoration
Oregon Pathfinder
Portland Spirit
David J. Guild Investment Properties
Deborah Carruth

James Lowder
Bridgeport, Inc.
Holland Partner Group
Mayor Steve Callaway
Patrick Sheehan - Better Homes & Garden Real Estate
Strategic Arts & Sciences
Eduardo Contreras
MOAA - Portland Chapter
Ron Noble
Veterans of Foreign Wars Marion Post #661 - Salem
Deborah Guild
American Legion Post #99 - Seaside
Aaron Withe
Capital Property Management Services, Inc.
Special Forces Association - The Lewis and Clark/Norman A. Doney Chapter - Chapter 47
Reginald I. Tilley III
Lt. Col. Thomas A Stein, USAFR
PhRMA
Bryan & Kim Rice
The Dorchester Conference
Emil Graziani
Washington County, Oregon
Baker & Colson, P.C.
Columbia Willamette Chapter - 1st Cavalry Division Association
Jefferson County, Oregon
Sherman County, Oregon
Baker County, Oregon
Benton County, Oregon
American Legion Riders Post 21 - McMinnville

 

 

 

 

Medallion Level: $1 to $999

Marine Corps League Detail 881 – Salem
Henry T. Swigert
Disabled American Veterans Chapter #23 – Florence
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #3232 – Florence
American Legion Francis M Yost Post #59 – Florence
Randy & Rebecca Shierman
Wayne Canastra – Affiliated Management Inc
Cherie McGinnis
Joel & Laura Stankavich
David Darnell
Colby Olsen
Linda Parker
Tom & Leslie Newberry
Nate & Charity Hereford
Nathan & Stephenie Gross
Gregory Johnson
Shirley Roth
Dave Fredericks
Betsy Sutton & Donna Mathers
Doug & Carolyn Gray
Roz Rushing
Sandra Sumner
Bill & Becky Rowland
Tony & Susan Molina
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #732 – Siletz
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter #411 - Newport
Steve and Virginia Carr
Rudy Kramer
Chad Payne
Eugenia Anton
Sheronne Blasi
Jennifer Soule
Ossum Amy
Kristen Estvold
Anonymous
Lynne Tribble
Shelley Grigorff
Deb Stafslien
Jim Hores
Danielle Morrison
Paul & Julie Gargis
Marc & Patricia Niebergall
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #2848 - Bay City
Carlos Hernandez
Nancy Thomas
Frederick Stannard
Shalyn Rheuport
Art Maxwell
Stephanie Adams
Nathan Nettles
Marc Puckett
Vicki Smith
Kari Butler
Meg Moran
Daniel Laing
Tom Cordova
Layne Cruz
Darlene Roberts-Martinez
Dollie Raymond
Cherie A. French
Jeanne Hunt
Nancy Acton
Wes Wright
Kristin Keeton
Barb Vaughn
R. E. Northcutt
Gold Star Wives of America, Inc., Willamette Valley Chapter
Nancy Menagh - In Memory of Capt. Phillip S. Menagh, USMC
Salem Emblem Club #543
Veterans of Foreign Wars, Three Rivers Post 1324 - Oregon City
Orland & Harriet Hall
Maddie Hernandez
Fred Goeth
Marcia Matlick
Geri Anderson
Jan Kukula
Amy Baily
Brodie Ford
Bonnie Porter
Richard Laubscher, Jr.
Jerry Gilman
Tina Herndon-Ulmer
Michael Henderson
Jeffrey Hoevet
Pete Munsterm
Jeff Chastain
Trent Klug
Joy Conley
Fred Comella
Barb Heinrich
Mark Prosser
Rick Henry
Bryan Lee
Darrell Devor
Paula Cross-Lezotte
John Tully
Rebecca Poore-Carnagey
Tina Conforti
Shannara Vanvalkenburg
Ralph Albanese
Dennis Novick
Holly Brown
Richard & Patricia Goodell
Salem Elks RV Club
Marge Stewart
John P. Mullally III
Jack Howard
Laura Aguirre
Manuel Padilla
Tim Bronleewe
Lynnae Berg
Jeff Kropf
Roy A. Hyden
Kristina C. Wetter
John & Jane Reding
Michael Walsh
Military Order of the Purple Heart Chapter #72 - Portland
Thomas P. Scott
Julia M. Primbs
Gary & Karen Grange
Kerisa Walker
Military Order of the Purple Heart, Chapter 147 - Rogue Valley
Sherwood S. A. L. Squadron #56
Perry Olson
Robert Baldwin
Russ Liddle
Brian Fennessy
Rick Wetmore
Michael Ryan
Robert Munoz
Lee Becker
Amber Houghton
Matt Maxwell
Ericka Pate
Amanda Helmbrecht
Trever Schamber
Mandy Lepp
Deborah Avila Starlin
Hoang Truong
Stacy Riley O'Brien
Rich Kelber
Msgt James D. Arendt, USAF (Ret)
Russell & Jolae Reed
Linda Woelke
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #584 Auxiliary - Linn County
Mike Osborne
Kellie Snyder James
Janet Smoot
Christina Reid
Shawn Sipes
Susan Kummerlove
Parul Patel
Ali Amara
Tom Breeden
Shannon Sipes
Donna Osborne-Goodrich
Peg Dowling
Deb Young
Ronald Hunt
Vivienne Athena
Richard Chervony
Lon Smith
Tim Johanning Meyer

Alex White
Anita Cross
Melanie Smith
Kal Harwood
Terry Gibson
Jan Rice
Ann Denbo
Joe Paczkowski
Thomas High
Ernest Sr.
Melissa High
Joyce Sims
Mike Lacy
Gwen Spencer
Joe Genovese
Kathy Dunsworth
Joe Gutknecht
Joanne Crumbly
Brett Heath
Elaine Carter
Terry Ridling
Don Malone
Claudia Johnson
Daryl Wesley
Charlotte Sauders Garland
Sharon Stengel
Kevy Hadden
Betty Morrison
Jimmy Burrell
Cindy Muncher
Orie & Carol Blackwell
Mike Allegre
John & Donna Lee
Dan George
Marland L. Rice
David McMorries
Alice Crouse
Larry Hatch
Norman M. Henshen
Rickie Jones
Terri Hart
Connie Wright
Joseph Fairbanks
Brett Stelling
Kathy Warren
Claudia Johnson
Eric Armstrong
Barbara Somers
Richard Iam
Sherry Lindley-Lowe
George Stratten
Jack Makin
John Peterson
Braxton Tyree
Tracy Legler
Jack Snook
Paul Walke
Angel Andrade
Betty Jo Reynolds
The Salem Foundation - Harold G. and Ruth B. Hitchcock Fund
David B. Pittock - In Memory of Army First Lieutenant Grant Schroeder
Rockne T. Stites
William Deonier, Jr. - In Memory of Grover Olson
Bradley Carpenter
Darrell Brewer
Kathy Thompson
Danny McGratten
Pati Horton
E. J. Gregorius
Ron Friend
Tom Birkholz
Chuck & Ann Adams
Michael & Frances O'Brien
Raymond V. Berryman
David L. Cox
Kelly Freels
American Legion Post #58 - Stayton
Jan Coleman
Cindy Armstrong
Patricia L. Le Count
Representative Jeff Reardon, Oregon House District 48
John Hiemstra
Senator Tim Knopp, Oregon Senate District 27
Disabled American Veterans Willamette Chapter #17 - Albany
PayPal Giving Fund
Tiffany Reardon
Ken Woodard
Chris & Kathleen Taylor
Beverly Campbell Griffin
Margaret T. Doherty
Richard & Patricia Goodell
Andrea Summerlin
Hal Roesch
Gary Brannan
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter #1077 - Springfield
Representative Paul Evans, Oregon House District 20
Thomas H, Kennedy
Robert Fuller
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #3473 - Cottage Grove
Beverly Campbell
Wendy Firth
Terry & Judith Welter
Tammy Bennett
Richard Falk
Sasha N. Brown
Diane Noriega
Shane Stoertz
Nancy Greer
Barbara Sullivan
Brandon & Melinda Bates
Margie Sundstrom Norgan
David L. Bates, CPA
Roger A. Miles
Vicki Beglau
Donald Krupp
Brenda Powell In Memory of Vietnam Veteran David Christian
Ryann Gebhard
Salem Emblem Club #543 - In Memory of Vietnam Veteran David Christian
David M. Jones
The Salem Foundation - Marian Low Koster Fund
Elizabeth Sherwood - In Honor of David M. Jones (Army) and Daniel W. Sherwood (Navy)
Mary C. Conner - In Memory of Capt. Phillip S. Menagh, USMC
Ladora L. Butler
Max Lupton
Laurie Townsend
Paul Allee
Scott Lamberson
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #2666 - Hillsboro
Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward, Oregon Senate District 17
Alan Stocker
Gary Rusher
Travis Nelson
Dean Larkin
Scott Harden
Lisa Aldulaimi
Jack Makin
Bernie Giusto
Charles Gallia
Leslie Vaughn Burckard
Eric Niemann
LeAnn Miller - Ever Fresh Fruit Co.
Terry E. Carpenter
Alexis Simpson - In Memory of Lt. Colonel Patrick Simpson, US Army (Ret.)
Michael A. Fitz
William & Susan Myers
David de Lorenzo
Eileen Spurgeon
Mark & Denny Patterson
Bert & Jackie Key
Connie Waldron
Hans Nelson & Son Nursery, Inc.
James Clark
Deanne Smith
John Hawkins
Maria Mokrai
Fay DeMeyer

Disabled American Veterans Salem Chapter 6
Lt. Col. Mark Shull US Army, Retired
Genevieve Hillman
Linda Meulenveld
Amy Schroeder
Mark & Pam Searle
Anthony Rizzi
Patricia Hunt
Dean Johnson
Woodburn Eagles Aerie No. 3284
Carey T. Hinds - In Memory of Margaret McCain
Donald A. Simpson
Don McBride
Abigail Scott Duniway Chapter - National Society of Daughters of the American Revolution
AmazonSmile
Kroger - Fred Meyer
Harney County, Oregon
Dennis Kreitzer
Lori Stegmann
Don Miner
Jim Bernau
Nick Harville
Ron Liedtke
Susan Beals
Vina Carpenter
Charlene Howard
Bob Terry
Brent Ahrend
Pete Kuhns
Ed Northcutt
Clay Flowers
Charles & Tammy McKenna In Memory of Patrick O'Harra
John Ludlow
Thao Tu
Denise Brant - In Memory of Robert S. Brant
Jeff Helfrich
Tim Flynn
Jerry Bates
Tina Reeder Dambrosio
Vina Carpenter
Brent Ahrend
LeRoy & Barbara Stratton
American Legion Post #122 - Canby
Jay & Chessa Gill
Bob & Vicki McLaughlin
Greg McGrew
LaVonne & Lankford
Kris Smith
Timothy O. Flynn
Gary W. O'Connell
Sharon Claboe
Gary Schirado
Dylan Richards
John Goodhouse
Jimmy Crumpacker
Caley Lane
Dennis Corwin
Andie Smith
Fiona Milligan
Mark Fitz
Shawn Lindsay
Bracken McKey
Laura Hiszczynskj
Paige Clarkson
Abe Dominguez
Davy Crockett
Jay & Lynne Tappan
Thomas Carlson
Ed Winkler
James Ralls
Molly McGrew
James Harris
Wayne Trosino
Bruce Starr
Gene Clark
Lisa Davidson
James Syring
Jesse Steffanson
Jeff Gudman
James & Katie Hieb
Richard Lovegren
Dave & Michelle Dahl
Doug Sheehan
James Ball
Terry & Dr. Wendy Flint
Marjorie I. Lovegren - In Memory of our son, David Eugene Lovegren KIA 3/1/69
John A. Richardson
Pendleton #28 Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary
Harvey A. Pitcher
Norman Johnson
Mary Flynn
Beatrice C. Minnear
Michael Williams
The Hutchinson Rempolos VFW Post #3182
Roy Coppinger
Boring Shell
Bob & Ilona Skipper
Sandy VFW Auxiliary Post # 4273
Leonard & Judy Hellwig
Katherine L. Mast
Oceanlake Emblem Club 262
Canby Amercian Legion Auxiliary Unit No. 122